mercredi 7 janvier 2009

Want You to Know.

--------------------------------------------------------------------
RULES of THE GAME
1. Put your music on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
4. Tag 10 friends who might enjoy doing the memo as well as the person you got the memo from.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
De Javu - Maliq N D'essential (hahaha apa coba?)

2. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Teardrops - The Radio (what?? nooo!)

3. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
AADC soundtrack, lalala something,, Ga ada judulnya. Hehe ;p (ga jelas,sumpah)

4. WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Viva Forever - Spice Girls (hmmm?? bolehlah hehe)

5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Yang Pertama - Maliq N D'essential (...?)

6. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Stay - Lisa Loeb (awch thx darls, hehehehehe)

7. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Makes Me Wonder - Maroon 5 (bingung terus maksudnya? haha)

8. WHAT IS 2+2?
Heartbeat - Tahiti 80 (yaya whatever)

9. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Take Me Home - Sophie E Bextor (hmm?)

10. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Permanent - Colbie Caillat & Jason Reeves (woooooo yeaahhh!!! :D)

11. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Love Today - Mika (apaan,cuuih.. ;p)

12. WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
I Will Fly - Ten to Five (iyaaa, pengen bisa TERBANG!)

13. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Things - Avril Lavigne (halah)

14. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Masih Tersimpan - Maliq N D'essential (arggg sedih banget!!!jangan sampe...)

15. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Leaving on a Jet Plane - versi cowo, gatau siapa. (lahlah gatau loh yaa.......)

16. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday - BoyzIImen (beuh, pathetic)

17. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Kisah Romantis - Glenn (ha ha ha)

18. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Kiss me, kiss me! ;) - Sixpence none the richer (mmwah! ;*)

19. WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
What About Love - Lemar (yeayeaa)

20. WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Kau Yang Bisa - Maliq N D'essential (jeng jeng!!)

21. WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Sedalam Cintamu - Indra Lesmana (denger kata 'cinta' emang bikin pengen ketawa)

22. WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
London Bridge - Fergie (woaawoaaa, ga ikutannnn ;p)

23. HOW WILL YOU DIE?
White Flag - Dido (enak aja,, no no!)

24. WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Mas Que Nada - Sergio Mendes (hah?ada yang tau artinya?)

25. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Kau - Dua (auch ;p)

26. DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Goodnight and Go - Imogen Heap ( means : I don't even care. hehehe)

27. WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Zsa Zsa Zsu - RNRM (zzzzz.. no fear! hehehe)

28. IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Hymne SMA 5 (weewwwwwwwww... huahua)

29. WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Want You to Know - The Freelance Hellraiser (cocok!)

Hahaha, kocak... HA HA HA... ;-)


Tag : anyone, anyone ?! :)

3 commentaires:

irene a dit…

16. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday - BoyzIImen (beuh, pathetic)

well oh well hehe

Abe a dit…

WHY would you put Hymne SMA 5 into your iPod? Such a dork!

l a r a s ;) a dit…

Irene : ah itu kan kebetulan, ren,, belum tentu sebenarnya kok,, hahaha well oh well..

Abe : iya donggg,, cinta sma gituhh ;p